S Pass

Foreigners who earn a fixed monthly salary of at least 1,800SGD may apply for S Pass. Applicants will be assessed on a points system, taking into account multiple criteria including salary, education qualifications, skills, job type and experience.

S Pass Requirements

The minimum requirements for S Pass consist of the following:

  • Earn a fixed monthly salary of at least 1,800SGD.
  • Diploma or Degree holders and above
  • Technical certificates can be considered. The certification should consist of at least 1 year of full time study.

Timeline

Ministry of Manpower (MOM) process S Pass application within two to seven working days.

Service Fee

800 SGD





  • Job Postings
  • Staffing Needs
  • Outsourcing

Send business enquiry now!
     
Foreign Workers Online Order Form
AICG Pte Ltd © 2006-2008. All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy  |  Terms Of Use